Biography for

Name:HORVÁTH Štefan
Country:SVK    SVK
Gender:Men
Birthdate:29.07.1993
Age:24
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:TRNAVA
Club:TRN



Hobbies:PC
Website:http://www.speedskating.sk

Results of 30 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


400 mJUNIOR D BOYS39.295Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS39.612Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS39.772Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
500 mJUNIOR B MEN45.854Future Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
500 mJUNIOR B MEN46.033Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
500 mJUNIOR B MEN46.045Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:19.450Austrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:21.609Romanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:21.773Czech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
 
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:35.047Alpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:35.427Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:36.987Czech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
 
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:28.018Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:33.548Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:34.524Future Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010


Overall Classifications


10. PlaceJUNIOR B MENFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanta Claus Cup 2009, Budapest, HUN, Live, 12.12. - 13.12.2009
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006


Distance Classifications


7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanta Claus Cup 2009, Budapest, HUN, Live, 12.12. - 13.12.2009
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanta Claus Cup 2009, Budapest, HUN, Live, 12.12. - 13.12.2009
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
3. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
20. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
32. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
24. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
28. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN2000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
20. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
4. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
4. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
8. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
14. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
2. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006