Biography for

Name:YERDELEN Betül
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Woman
Age:24
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:N.HAT



Results of 17 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mJUNIOR B WOMEN51.211Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
500 mJUNIOR A WOMEN51.488Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
500 mJUNIOR B WOMEN51.614Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
777 mJUNIOR C GIRLS1:25.540Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
1000 mJUNIOR A WOMEN1:46.475Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1000 mJUNIOR B WOMEN1:46.704Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
1000 mJUNIOR B WOMEN1:48.862Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
1500 mJUNIOR B WOMEN2:46.517Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
1500 mJUNIOR A WOMEN2:46.545Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1500 mJUNIOR B WOMEN2:47.910Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014


Overall Classifications


15. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
21. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
23. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR WOMENShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
26. PlaceWOMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
27. PlaceWOMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
27. PlaceWOMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
1. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR WOMENTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR WOMENShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
8. PlaceWOMENShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
26. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
20. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
5. PlaceWOMENShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
7. PlaceWOMENShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
5. PlaceCLASS B WOMEN1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010


Distance Classifications


14. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
15. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
12. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
20. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
21. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
19. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR WOMEN1500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR WOMEN500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR WOMEN1000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
8. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR WOMEN3000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
 
26. PlaceWOMEN1000 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
 
27. PlaceWOMEN500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
 
27. PlaceWOMEN1500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR WOMEN1500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
2. PlaceJUNIOR WOMEN500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR WOMEN1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR WOMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR WOMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR WOMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
8. PlaceWOMEN1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
6. PlaceWOMEN500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
6. PlaceWOMEN1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
22. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
 
21. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
19. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
20. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
5. PlaceWOMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
4. PlaceWOMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
5. PlaceWOMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
7. PlaceWOMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
7. PlaceWOMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
7. PlaceWOMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
9. PlaceRELAY WOMEN3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS777 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
4. PlaceCLASS B WOMEN500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
5. PlaceCLASS B WOMEN1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010