Biography for

Name:RUSZ Tamás
Country:ROU    ROU
Gender:Men
Age:23
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:ISK



Results of 31 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


400 mJUNIOR D BOYS44.542Romanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS48.046Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS48.640Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
 
500 mJUNIOR B MEN44.779Junior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
500 mJUNIOR B MEN44.962Junior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN45.196Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
800 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:29.013Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
800 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:30.823Pannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
800 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:32.818Sanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
1000 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN1:29.659Danubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:33.559Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
1000 mMEN1:33.606ISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
 
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:31.066Junior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
1500 mMEN2:33.297Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:33.529Latvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010


Overall Classifications


64. PlaceMENISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
23. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MENJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
11. PlaceMENDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
16. PlaceMENDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
21. PlaceMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MENLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOlympic Hopes, Hungarian Open, 8th TISZA Cup, Szeged, HUN, 16.01. - 17.01.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006


Distance Classifications


4. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN3000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
 
73. PlaceMEN1500 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
59. PlaceMEN500 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
55. PlaceMEN1000 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
60. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
23. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
 
23. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
21. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
20. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
 
8. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
6. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
11. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
15. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
27. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN3000 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
23. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN3000 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
11. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
8. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
 
17. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
11. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
14. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
21. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
15. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
39. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
20. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
19. PlaceMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
23. PlaceMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes, Hungarian Open, 8th TISZA Cup, Szeged, HUN, 16.01. - 17.01.2010
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes, Hungarian Open, 8th TISZA Cup, Szeged, HUN, 16.01. - 17.01.2010
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
10. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
6. PlaceRELAY D-E-F BOYS2000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
11. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006