104th Silver Skates Championship, 23.10. - 23.10.2022
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 82. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 55.460 | ||
2 | (3) | 109. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 56.100 | ||
3 | (2) | 43. | HASALA Philip | USA-GESS | 56.430 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 15. | CHEN Winny | USA-DIRECT | 53.670 | ||
2 | (2) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 54.010 | ||
3 | (3) | 97. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 56.730 | ||
4 | (4) | 86. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 56.830 | ||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 58. | KURTZ Henry | USA-FPS | 54.000 | ||
2 | (4) | 14. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 57.640 | ||
3 | (3) | 96. | TEGTMEIER Carolyn | USA-NBSSC | 1:06.640 | advanced->to A | |
- | (2) | 12. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | - | penalty | |
DIVISION 9 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 12. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | 56.380 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 58.070 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 58.380 | ||
RACE: 87 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 54.920 | ||
2 | (2) | 109. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 55.990 | ||
3 | (3) | 43. | HASALA Philip | USA-GESS | 1:07.390 | ||
4 | (4) | 97. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1:10.010 | ||
RACE: 88 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 15. | CHEN Winny | USA-DIRECT | 53.210 | ||
2 | (3) | 82. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 53.760 | ||
3 | (4) | 96. | TEGTMEIER Carolyn | USA-NBSSC | 54.580 | ||
4 | (2) | 58. | KURTZ Henry | USA-FPS | 1:06.360 |
104th Silver Skates Championship, 23.10. - 23.10.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 9 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 15. | CHEN Winny | USA-DIRECT | 34 | 1 | 0:53.210 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 82. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 21 | 2 | 0:53.760 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 96. | TEGTMEIER Carolyn | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 3 | 0:54.580 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 58. | KURTZ Henry | USA-FPS | 8 | 4 | 0:54.000 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 5 | 5 | 0:54.010 | ||
6. | B | 2. | 109. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 3 | 6 | 0:55.990 | ||
7. | B | 3. | 43. | HASALA Philip | USA-GESS | 2 | 7 | 0:56.430 | ||
8. | B | 4. | 97. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1 | 8 | 0:56.730 | ||
9. | C | 1. | 12. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | 9 | 0:56.380 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 86. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 10 | 0:56.830 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 14. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 11 | 0:57.640 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 15. | CHEN Winny | USA-DIRECT | 34 | 1 | 0:53.210 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 96. | TEGTMEIER Carolyn | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 3 | 0:54.580 | ||
3. (9.) | C | 1. | 12. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | 9 | 0:56.380 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 82. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 21 | 2 | 0:53.760 | ||
2. (4.) | A | 4. | 58. | KURTZ Henry | USA-FPS | 8 | 4 | 0:54.000 | ||
3. (5.) | B | 1. | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 5 | 5 | 0:54.010 | ||
4. (6.) | B | 2. | 109. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 3 | 6 | 0:55.990 | ||
5. (7.) | B | 3. | 43. | HASALA Philip | USA-GESS | 2 | 7 | 0:56.430 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 4. | 97. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1 | 8 | 0:56.730 | ||
7. (10.) | C | 2. | 86. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 10 | 0:56.830 | |||
8. (11.) | C | 3. | 14. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 11 | 0:57.640 |