2021 Great Lakes Short Track, 06.11. - 06.11.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:50.290 | ||
2 | (1) | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 2:06.230 | ||
3 | (4) | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 2:12.160 | ||
4 | (3) | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 2:12.880 | ||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 2:06.540 | ||
2 | (2) | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 2:06.800 | ||
3 | (3) | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 2:19.300 | ||
4 | (1) | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 2:33.230 | ||
DIVISION 9 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 2:15.420 | ||
2 | (1) | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 2:18.290 | ||
3 | (3) | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 2:29.320 | ||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:50.550 | ||
2 | (3) | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 2:05.360 | ||
3 | (5) | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 2:05.600 | ||
4 | (2) | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 2:07.100 | ||
5 | (4) | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 2:07.170 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 69 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 54.410 | ||
2 | (2) | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 1:01.330 | ||
3 | (3) | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 1:03.270 | ||
4 | (4) | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 1:13.460 | ||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 1:02.540 | ||
2 | (4) | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 1:09.840 | ||
3 | (3) | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 1:11.000 | ||
4 | (1) | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 1:33.920 | advanced | |
DIVISION 9 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 53.580 | ||
2 | (2) | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 59.980 | ||
3 | (3) | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 1:00.200 | ||
4 | (5) | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 1:02.910 | ||
5 | (4) | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 1:08.250 | ||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 1:01.710 | ||
2 | (1) | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 1:06.250 | ||
3 | (2) | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 1:12.750 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 105 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 3:06.770 | ||
2 | (5) | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 3:11.780 | ||
3 | (2) | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 3:24.760 | ||
4 | (4) | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 3:24.870 | ||
5 | (6) | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 3:25.880 | ||
6 | (3) | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 3:28.780 | ||
7 | (7) | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 3:39.860 | ||
8 | (8) | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 3:45.570 |
2021 Great Lakes Short Track, 06.11. - 06.11.2021
Overall Classification
DIVISION 9 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1. 1. 1. | 2997 | 3 | |
2. | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 3. 2. 3. | 2080 | 8 | |
3. | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 4. 3. 4. | 1664 | 11 | |
4. | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 2. 4. 6. | 1640 | 12 | |
5. | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 5. 6. 2. | 1538 | 13 | |
6. | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 7. 5. 5. | 1082 | 17 | |
7. | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 6. 7. 7. | 852 | 20 | |
8. | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 8. 8. 8. | 630 | 24 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (6.) | 70. | ABITZ Janet | USA-MSC | 7. 5. 5. | 1082 | 17 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 92. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1. 1. 1. | 2997 | 3 | |
2. (2.) | 61. | BROUGHTON Brady | USA-CGS | 3. 2. 3. | 2080 | 8 | |
3. (3.) | 38. | MOORE Tim | USA | 4. 3. 4. | 1664 | 11 | |
4. (4.) | 82. | COOK Chris | USA-MSC | 2. 4. 6. | 1640 | 12 | |
5. (5.) | 27. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 5. 6. 2. | 1538 | 13 | |
6. (7.) | 56. | SORBER Abe | USA-MSC | 6. 7. 7. | 852 | 20 | |
7. (8.) | 69. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 8. 8. 8. | 630 | 24 |