Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN JOINT 60-79 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 2:10.958 | ||
2 | (1) | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 2:11.602 | ||
3 | (2) | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 2:16.110 | ||
4 | (5) | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 2:20.269 | ||
5 | (4) | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 2:27.613 | ||
- | (3) | 82. | STEAD Paul | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 21 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 1:55.136 | ||
2 | (3) | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 2:03.982 | ||
3 | (2) | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | 2:05.143 | ||
4 | (1) | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 2:08.348 | ||
5 | (4) | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 2:46.674 | ||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 1:58.389 | ||
2 | (2) | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 2:02.165 | ||
3 | (3) | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 2:03.274 | ||
4 | (5) | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 2:03.861 | ||
5 | (4) | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 2:29.512 | ||
MEN JOINT 60-79 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 34 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 2:25.795 | ||
2 | (1) | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 2:26.167 | ||
3 | (3) | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 2:31.584 | ||
RACE: 35 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 2:04.027 | ||
2 | (1) | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 2:04.213 | ||
3 | (4) | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 2:04.570 | ||
4 | (3) | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | 2:04.996 | ||
5 | (5) | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 2:19.210 | ||
6 | (6) | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 2:22.700 | ||
RACE: 36 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 1:57.038 | ||
2 | (2) | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 1:58.657 | ||
3 | (3) | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 2:04.398 | ||
4 | (4) | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 2:06.271 | ||
5 | (5) | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 2:08.571 | ||
6 | (6) | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 2:11.591 |
Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Distance Classification
MEN JOINT 60-79 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 1 | 1:55.136 | |||
2. | A | 2. | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 2 | 1:58.389 | |||
3. | A | 3. | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 3 | 2:02.165 | |||
4. | A | 4. | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 4 | 2:03.982 | |||
5. | A | 5. | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 5 | 2:08.571 | |||
6. | A | 6. | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 6 | 2:11.591 | |||
7. | B | 1. | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 7 | 2:03.861 | |||
8. | B | 2. | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 8 | 2:03.274 | |||
9. | B | 3. | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 9 | 2:04.570 | |||
10. | B | 4. | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | 10 | 2:04.996 | |||
11. | B | 5. | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 11 | 2:16.110 | |||
12. | B | 6. | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 12 | 2:20.269 | |||
13. | C | 1. | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 13 | 2:25.795 | |||
14. | C | 2. | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 14 | 2:26.167 | |||
15. | C | 3. | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 15 | 2:31.584 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 60-64 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 32. | BOYD Cameron | CAN | 1 | 1:55.136 | |||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 54. | WINSTANLEY Nigel | GBR | 2 | 1:58.389 | |||
3. (8.) | B | 2. | 34. | SUGDEN Barry | CAN | 8 | 2:03.274 | |||
4. (9.) | B | 3. | 33. | RALPHS Chris | CAN | 9 | 2:04.570 | |||
5. (10.) | B | 4. | 68. | YUNUSOV Farid | RUS | 10 | 2:04.996 | |||
6. (12.) | B | 6. | 87. | LUVSANDORJ Battsengel | MGL | 12 | 2:20.269 | |||
7. (15.) | C | 3. | 65. | VAN DER VEEN Guido | NED | 15 | 2:31.584 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 65-69 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (4.) | A | 4. | 60. | RIGON Flavio | ITA | 4 | 2:03.982 | |||
2. (6.) | A | 6. | 57. | FUSS Otto | GER | 6 | 2:11.591 | |||
3. (7.) | B | 1. | 47. | GUINEL Christian | FRA | 7 | 2:03.861 | |||
4. (13.) | C | 1. | 76. | BASLER Hans Peter | SUI | 13 | 2:25.795 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 70-74 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 6. | LYNCH James | AUS | 3 | 2:02.165 | |||
2. (5.) | A | 5. | 53. | O DEA Michael | GBR | 5 | 2:08.571 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 75-79 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (11.) | B | 5. | 83. | GARNEAU Yves | CAN | 11 | 2:16.110 | |||
2. (14.) | C | 2. | 59. | BOICELLI Emilio | ITA | 14 | 2:26.167 |