2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 14 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 1:25.900 | ||
2 | (4) | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 1:34.920 | ||
3 | (1) | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 1:35.330 | ||
4 | (2) | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 1:43.200 | ||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 1:24.170 | ||
2 | (4) | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 1:24.760 | ||
3 | (5) | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 1:42.410 | ||
4 | (3) | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 1:45.540 | ||
5 | (1) | 250. | GROSECLOSE Timothy | USA-PTSC | 1:47.340 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 1:29.440 | ||
2 | (5) | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 1:45.160 | ||
3 | (4) | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 1:49.730 | ||
4 | (2) | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 1:50.520 | ||
5 | (1) | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 1:59.520 | ||
DIVISION 14 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 1:41.710 | ||
2 | (1) | 250. | GROSECLOSE Timothy | USA-PTSC | 1:43.900 | ||
3 | (4) | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 1:56.270 | ||
4 | (2) | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 2:10.310 | ||
RACE: 34 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 1:34.790 | ||
2 | (1) | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 1:36.790 | ||
3 | (2) | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 1:41.380 | ||
4 | (3) | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 1:42.740 | ||
5 | (5) | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 1:44.960 | ||
RACE: 35 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 1:20.290 | ||
2 | (1) | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 1:21.520 | ||
3 | (2) | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 1:21.790 | ||
4 | (4) | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 1:23.230 | ||
5 | (5) | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 1:35.080 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 14 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 1:56.820 | ||
2 | (2) | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 1:59.130 | ||
3 | (3) | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 2:05.090 | ||
4 | (4) | 250. | GROSECLOSE Timothy | USA-PTSC | 2:12.830 | ||
5 | (5) | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 2:43.270 | ||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 1:52.570 | ||
2 | (2) | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 2:06.950 | ||
3 | (4) | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 2:07.240 | ||
4 | (3) | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 2:15.500 | ||
5 | (5) | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 2:28.000 | ||
RACE: 61 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 1:50.450 | ||
2 | (2) | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 1:51.500 | ||
3 | (3) | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 2:14.730 | ||
4 | (4) | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 2:15.270 | ||
DIVISION 14 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 1:42.500 | ||
2 | (1) | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 1:46.060 | ||
3 | (4) | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 1:56.440 | ||
4 | (2) | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 1:58.660 | ||
5 | (5) | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 2:03.260 | ||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 2:05.140 | ||
2 | (1) | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 2:05.420 | ||
3 | (3) | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 2:07.590 | ||
4 | (4) | 250. | GROSECLOSE Timothy | USA-PTSC | 2:32.850 | ||
5 | (5) | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 2:15.010 | ||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 2:11.110 | ||
2 | (1) | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 2:18.010 | ||
3 | (4) | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 2:26.320 | ||
4 | (3) | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 2:26.850 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 14 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 48.160 | ||
2 | (2) | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 59.160 | ||
3 | (3) | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 1:00.300 | ||
4 | (4) | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 1:09.320 | ||
RACE: 111 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 54.590 | ||
2 | (2) | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 1:00.050 | ||
3 | (3) | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 1:03.090 | ||
4 | (4) | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 1:07.840 | ||
5 | (5) | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 1:08.510 | ||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 52.830 | ||
2 | (2) | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 53.320 | ||
3 | (3) | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 1:03.460 | ||
4 | (4) | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 1:03.930 | ||
DIVISION 14 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 135 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 47.180 | ||
2 | (4) | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 51.530 | ||
3 | (3) | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 52.230 | ||
4 | (2) | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 52.640 | ||
5 | (5) | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 58.190 | ||
RACE: 136 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 58.550 | ||
2 | (2) | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 1:02.210 | ||
3 | (3) | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 1:03.260 | ||
4 | (5) | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 1:04.520 | ||
5 | (4) | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 1:11.170 | ||
RACE: 137 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 1:08.430 | ||
2 | (2) | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 1:10.900 | ||
3 | (1) | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 1:11.360 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 14 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 158 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 2:47.850 | ||
2 | (2) | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 2:48.510 | ||
3 | (4) | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 2:50.220 | ||
4 | (3) | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 3:03.550 | ||
5 | (6) | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 3:08.190 | ||
6 | (7) | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 3:18.490 | ||
7 | (5) | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 3:26.520 | ||
8 | (8) | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 3:54.140 | ||
RACE: 159 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 3:24.640 | ||
2 | (2) | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 3:29.150 | ||
3 | (6) | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 3:34.460 | ||
4 | (4) | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 3:34.920 | ||
5 | (5) | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 3:43.960 | ||
- | (3) | 250. | GROSECLOSE Timothy | USA-PTSC | - | no start |
2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Overall Classification
DIVISION 14 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 1. 1. 1. 1. | 136 | 4 | |
2. | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 3. 2. 3. 2. | 68 | 10 | |
3. | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 2. 4. 4. 3. | 50 | 13 | |
4. | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 4. 3. 2. 4. | 50 | 13 | |
5. | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 6. 5. 6. 5. | 16 | 22 | |
6. | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 5. 6. 5. 7. | 15 | 23 | |
7. | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 7. 7. 7. 6. | 9 | 27 | |
8. | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 8. 11. 8. 8. | 3 | 35 | |
9. | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 11. 8. 10. 9. | 1 | 38 | |
10. | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 9. 10. 9. 10. | 38 | ||
11. | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 10. 12. 13. 12. | 47 | ||
12. | 250. | GROSECLOSE Timothy | USA-PTSC | 12. 9. 14. 14. | 49 | ||
13. | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 13. 13. 11. 13. | 50 | ||
14. | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 14. 14. 12. 11. | 51 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (5.) | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 6. 5. 6. 5. | 16 | 22 | |
2. (7.) | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 7. 7. 7. 6. | 9 | 27 | |
3. (14.) | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 14. 14. 12. 11. | 51 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 1. 1. 1. 1. | 136 | 4 | |
2. (2.) | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 3. 2. 3. 2. | 68 | 10 | |
3. (3.) | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 2. 4. 4. 3. | 50 | 13 | |
4. (4.) | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 4. 3. 2. 4. | 50 | 13 | |
5. (6.) | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 5. 6. 5. 7. | 15 | 23 | |
6. (8.) | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 8. 11. 8. 8. | 3 | 35 | |
7. (9.) | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 11. 8. 10. 9. | 1 | 38 | |
8. (10.) | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 9. 10. 9. 10. | 38 | ||
9. (11.) | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 10. 12. 13. 12. | 47 | ||
10. (12.) | 250. | GROSECLOSE Timothy | USA-PTSC | 12. 9. 14. 14. | 49 | ||
11. (13.) | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 13. 13. 11. 13. | 50 |