Winter World Masters Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 10.01. - 12.01.2020
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 3:02.962 | ||
2 | (1) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 3:05.649 | ||
3 | (3) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 3:09.735 | ||
4 | (2) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 3:10.669 | ||
5 | (5) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 3:54.261 | ||
- | (6) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | - | impeding->to B | |
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 3:15.240 | ||
2 | (4) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 3:15.323 | ||
3 | (6) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 3:15.446 | ||
4 | (2) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 3:21.513 | ||
5 | (1) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 3:39.279 | ||
6 | (3) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 3:54.866 | ||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 3:03.405 | ||
2 | (4) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 3:06.253 | ||
3 | (3) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 3:06.424 | ||
4 | (6) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 3:06.769 | ||
5 | (1) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 3:10.438 | ||
6 | (2) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 3:33.756 | ||
7 | (7) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 3:57.895 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 2:59.932 | ||
2 | (5) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 3:00.192 | ||
3 | (3) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 3:00.220 | ||
4 | (1) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 3:04.650 | ||
5 | (4) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 3:13.557 | ||
6 | (2) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 3:20.558 | ||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 3:12.282 | ||
2 | (3) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 3:12.477 | ||
3 | (1) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 3:12.549 | ||
4 | (4) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 3:17.243 | ||
5 | (5) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 3:22.716 | ||
6 | (6) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 3:35.004 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 3:12.518 | ||
2 | (7) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 3:12.870 | ||
3 | (2) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 3:14.287 | ||
4 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 3:14.956 | ||
5 | (3) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 3:19.876 | ||
6 | (5) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 3:54.890 | ||
7 | (6) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 3:57.926 | ||
RACE: 11 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 3:07.657 | ||
2 | (3) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 3:09.014 | ||
3 | (1) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 3:09.074 | ||
4 | (5) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 3:10.260 | ||
5 | (4) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 3:10.480 | ||
6 | (6) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 3:13.344 | ||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 2:47.659 | ||
2 | (4) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 2:48.403 | ||
3 | (3) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 2:49.391 | ||
4 | (2) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 2:49.454 | ||
5 | (6) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 2:55.447 | ||
6 | (1) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 3:18.612 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 3:12.927 | ||
2 | (3) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 3:14.463 | ||
3 | (4) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 3:39.207 | ||
4 | (2) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 3:41.158 | ||
5 | (6) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 3:46.469 | ||
6 | (7) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 3:46.701 | ||
- | (5) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | - | no start | |
RACE: 24 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 3:12.858 | ||
2 | (5) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 3:13.038 | ||
3 | (1) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 3:13.173 | ||
4 | (2) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 3:13.465 | ||
5 | (4) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 3:13.805 | ||
6 | (6) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 3:15.161 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 2:56.203 | ||
2 | (6) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 2:56.215 | ||
3 | (2) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 3:02.060 | ||
4 | (3) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 3:02.077 | ||
5 | (4) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 3:02.393 | ||
6 | (5) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 3:06.364 | ||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 2:54.655 | ||
2 | (6) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 2:55.226 | ||
3 | (2) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 2:56.345 | ||
4 | (3) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 3:00.243 | ||
5 | (5) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 3:02.890 | ||
- | (4) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | - | impeding | |
2. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 54.858 | ||
2 | (2) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 56.126 | ||
3 | (5) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 59.260 | ||
4 | (1) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 1:06.709 | ||
5 | (3) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 1:12.314 | ||
RACE: 42 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 53.288 | ||
2 | (2) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 57.619 | ||
3 | (4) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 58.762 | ||
4 | (3) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 1:06.149 | ||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 54.530 | ||
2 | (2) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 58.477 | ||
3 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 1:00.243 | ||
4 | (1) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 1:02.384 | ||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 56.063 | ||
2 | (3) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 58.777 | ||
3 | (2) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 58.937 | ||
4 | (4) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 1:09.013 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 55.919 | ||
2 | (1) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 57.085 | ||
3 | (4) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 1:00.022 | ||
4 | (3) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 1:11.915 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 55.945 | ||
2 | (2) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 56.553 | ||
3 | (1) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 56.635 | ||
4 | (3) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 59.892 | ||
5 | (4) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 1:15.841 | ||
WOMEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 61 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 57.397 | ||
2 | (3) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 1:06.138 | ||
3 | (4) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 1:07.003 | ||
4 | (1) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 1:10.403 | advanced->to E | |
- | (2) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | - | impeding->to F | |
RACE: 62 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 1:01.370 | ||
2 | (2) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 1:02.700 | ||
3 | (3) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 1:06.342 | ||
4 | (5) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 1:10.053 | ||
5 | (4) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 1:10.734 | ||
RACE: 63 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 54.559 | ||
2 | (2) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 54.640 | ||
3 | (3) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 54.844 | ||
4 | (4) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 1:06.527 | ||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 54.211 | ||
2 | (3) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 54.530 | ||
3 | (2) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 54.674 | ||
4 | (4) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 1:00.774 | ||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 53.857 | ||
2 | (3) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 54.232 | ||
3 | (2) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 54.444 | ||
4 | (4) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 59.007 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 52.582 | ||
2 | (3) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 55.836 | ||
3 | (2) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 56.081 | ||
4 | (4) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 57.925 | ||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 73 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 55.139 | ||
2 | (2) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 56.817 | ||
3 | (3) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 58.261 | ||
4 | (4) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 59.978 | ||
RACE: 74 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 55.377 | ||
2 | (1) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 55.386 | ||
3 | (3) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 57.234 | ||
4 | (4) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 58.317 | ||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 53.205 | ||
2 | (2) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 53.955 | ||
3 | (3) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 55.195 | ||
4 | (4) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 55.426 | ||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 54.526 | ||
2 | (3) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 54.604 | ||
3 | (4) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 55.765 | ||
4 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1:08.342 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 89 HEAT: 1 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 1:00.514 | ||
2 | (1) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 1:06.643 | ||
3 | (2) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 1:08.195 | ||
4 | (3) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 1:10.491 | ||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 2 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 55.154 | ||
2 | (6) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 1:00.257 | ||
3 | (2) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 1:00.477 | ||
4 | (3) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 1:02.235 | ||
5 | (5) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 1:05.149 | ||
6 | (4) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 1:07.861 | ||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 3 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 58.415 | ||
2 | (1) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 58.451 | ||
3 | (4) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 58.743 | ||
4 | (3) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 59.940 | ||
RACE: 92 HEAT: 4 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 55.409 | ||
2 | (4) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 55.437 | ||
3 | (3) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 55.518 | ||
4 | (1) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 56.014 | ||
RACE: 93 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 52.498 | ||
2 | (2) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 54.722 | ||
3 | (1) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 54.925 | ||
4 | (3) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 55.246 | ||
RACE: 94 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 52.407 | ||
2 | (1) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 52.662 | ||
3 | (3) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 53.576 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 53.846 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 109 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 2:00.287 | ||
2 | (4) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 2:00.649 | ||
3 | (5) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 2:07.021 | ||
4 | (1) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 2:19.252 | ||
5 | (3) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 2:25.963 | ||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 2:01.655 | ||
2 | (2) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 2:03.677 | ||
3 | (1) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 2:04.555 | ||
4 | (3) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 2:24.669 | ||
5 | (4) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 2:25.156 | ||
RACE: 111 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 1:59.696 | ||
2 | (3) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 1:59.788 | ||
3 | (1) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 2:01.524 | ||
4 | (2) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 2:01.770 | ||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 1:57.558 | ||
2 | (4) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 1:58.276 | ||
3 | (1) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 1:58.963 | ||
4 | (2) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 2:06.013 | ||
RACE: 113 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 1:52.580 | ||
2 | (1) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 1:53.136 | ||
3 | (3) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 1:53.195 | ||
4 | (2) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 2:07.262 | ||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 10. | WINDISCH Veronika | AUT | 1:50.109 | ||
2 | (2) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1:54.168 | ||
3 | (1) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 1:56.984 | ||
4 | (3) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 2:02.036 | ||
5 | (4) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 2:21.219 | ||
WOMEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 129 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 2:01.925 | ||
2 | (2) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 2:02.044 | ||
3 | (1) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 2:02.239 | ||
4 | (4) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 2:15.261 | ||
5 | (5) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 2:17.793 | ||
6 | (6) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 2:41.201 | ||
RACE: 130 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 2:00.771 | ||
2 | (1) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 2:01.185 | ||
3 | (3) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 2:01.477 | ||
4 | (4) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 2:20.320 | ||
5 | (5) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 2:32.163 | ||
RACE: 131 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 1:52.805 | ||
2 | (1) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 1:53.729 | ||
3 | (3) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 1:54.067 | ||
4 | (4) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 2:06.024 | ||
RACE: 132 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 1:59.230 | ||
2 | (4) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 1:59.391 | ||
3 | (1) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 2:02.560 | ||
4 | (2) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 2:04.978 | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 1:53.104 | ||
2 | (4) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 1:53.252 | ||
3 | (2) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 1:54.579 | ||
4 | (3) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 1:59.177 | ||
RACE: 134 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | WINDISCH Veronika | AUT | 1:45.414 | ||
2 | (2) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1:50.172 | ||
3 | (3) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 1:52.026 | ||
4 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 2:05.743 | ||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 141 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 1:52.691 | ||
2 | (2) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 1:53.802 | ||
3 | (4) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 1:54.755 | ||
4 | (3) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 2:02.532 | ||
RACE: 142 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 1:53.839 | ||
2 | (1) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 1:54.038 | ||
3 | (3) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 1:55.911 | ||
4 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 2:02.816 | ||
RACE: 143 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1:48.946 | ||
2 | (3) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 1:50.710 | ||
3 | (4) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 1:50.771 | ||
4 | (2) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 1:51.199 | ||
RACE: 144 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | WINDISCH Veronika | AUT | 1:54.484 | ||
2 | (3) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 1:54.935 | ||
3 | (4) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 1:55.810 | ||
4 | (2) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 2:03.002 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 157 HEAT: 1 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 2. | BATESON Nicole | AUS | 2:04.465 | ||
2 | (2) | 51. | BRANAGAN Julia | GBR | 2:14.543 | ||
3 | (3) | 21. | HOULE Julie | CAN | 2:14.617 | ||
4 | (5) | 50. | SUKIENNIK Malgorzata | POL | 2:15.379 | ||
5 | (6) | 35. | DJAMALIL AYLI Iman | FRA | 2:17.018 | ||
6 | (4) | 55. | LUDWIG-NEMETH Iris | GER | 2:21.245 | ||
RACE: 158 HEAT: 2 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | DUPUIS Delphine | FRA | 2:01.433 | ||
2 | (2) | 77. | CHERNOBY April | USA | 2:01.648 | ||
3 | (5) | 1. | PHILLIPS Carolyn | AUS | 2:02.652 | ||
4 | (4) | 11. | PLEVA Silvia | AUT | 2:02.666 | ||
5 | (3) | 20. | HAMERSLEY Hilles | CAN | 2:03.164 | ||
RACE: 159 HEAT: 3 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 78. | KOENIG Melissa | USA | 2:02.228 | ||
2 | (4) | 16. | PAP Krisztina | SRB | 2:04.053 | ||
3 | (1) | 48. | HARRISON Fiona | GBR | 2:16.600 | ||
- | (2) | 9. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | - | impeding | |
RACE: 160 HEAT: 4 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 49. | KIRKBY Helen | GBR | 1:52.044 | ||
2 | (3) | 37. | VARETTA Katia | FRA | 1:54.362 | ||
3 | (2) | 36. | GEOFFROY Emilie | FRA | 1:57.429 | ||
4 | (4) | 22. | MALTAIS Sylvie | CAN | 2:00.860 | ||
RACE: 161 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 56. | PAWASSERAT Gundi | GER | 1:51.110 | ||
2 | (1) | 12. | SUPANZ Roya | AUT | 1:51.865 | ||
3 | (2) | 18. | PROVENCHER Genevieve | CAN | 1:52.735 | ||
4 | (4) | 19. | REID Kim | CAN | 1:52.870 | ||
RACE: 162 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 10. | WINDISCH Veronika | AUT | 1:48.903 | ||
2 | (1) | 17. | POIRIER Stephanie | CAN | 1:52.625 | ||
3 | (4) | 8. | KERN Katharina | AUT | 1:53.647 | ||
4 | (2) | 70. | LENZLINGER Angelika | SUI | 1:56.137 |